Summary of currency movements and volatilities Friday, October 23 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-23 21:30 UTC)

  % share of depreciated currencies  
Currency 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years Mean volatility
Australian dollar44.869.096.682.86.93
Brazilian real89.772.489.731.012.48
British pound48.365.565.572.45.65
Canadian dollar96.675.962.124.15.99
Chilean peso0.06.920.710.311.74
Chinese yuan renminbi86.286.286.275.95.58
Czech koruna10.320.724.155.26.23
Danish krone41.431.027.648.35.82
Euro37.934.531.051.75.60
Hong Kong dollar62.148.348.334.55.82
Hungarian forint24.113.872.479.39.54
Indian rupee17.289.76.93.46.70
Indonesian rupiah58.641.43.46.96.72
Israeli shekel31.024.182.8100.08.99
Japanese yen100.096.637.913.87.97
Malaysian ringgit51.762.175.993.15.95
Mexican peso69.00.044.820.78.70
New Zealand dollar65.527.651.717.26.58
Norwegian krone93.193.193.196.67.22
Polish zloty3.410.310.358.66.90
Saudi riyal75.955.258.641.45.90
Singapore dollar55.279.369.062.15.15
South African rand6.982.879.389.78.85
South Korean won82.8100.0100.044.87.72
Swedish krona13.817.217.286.27.16
Swiss franc27.637.934.569.06.92
Taiwan new dollar72.444.813.827.66.81
Thai baht34.551.741.465.56.38
Turkish lira20.73.40.00.06.15
US dollar75.955.255.237.95.89

Page updated: 2026-10-24 04:10 EST DST (2026-10-24 08:10 UTC)