Swiss franc, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = CHF 1 CHF = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar0.5794861.725669+0.01+3.30+8.71-0.2689.773.2
Brazilian real0.1663346.011995+0.15+5.16+9.80-6.7696.762.9
British pound1.0989570.909954-0.16+1.50+2.50-0.9787.548.6
Canadian dollar0.5827661.715956-0.39+2.20+1.46-14.2873.919.3
Chilean peso0.0008461181.454151-0.48-2.49+0.42-14.1026.111.0
Chinese yuan renminbi0.1241238.056542-0.18+4.32+10.27-0.0596.983.9
Czech koruna0.03819526.181653-0.08+0.47-0.22-2.2162.845.9
Danish krone0.1245568.028547-0.15+1.01-0.11-3.1365.433.2
Euro0.9308191.074323-0.22+0.96-0.02-2.9864.934.0
Hong Kong dollar0.1058679.445856-0.30+2.93+2.71-8.6293.241.7
Hungarian forint0.002550392.103740+0.20-1.47+7.11+3.0777.279.4
Indian rupee0.008595116.351226-0.20+1.60-4.83-21.0346.217.5
Indonesian rupiah0.00004621508.481084-0.22+4.23-4.18-19.2357.422.1
Israeli shekel0.2717983.679200+0.45+1.30+9.95+18.5183.489.5
Japanese yen0.005253190.371536-0.34+5.43+0.07-13.7186.431.2
Malaysian ringgit0.2033094.918619-0.24+2.58+6.86+6.2193.487.6
Mexican peso0.04537722.037699-1.83-1.50+3.85-9.3849.238.1
New Zealand dollar0.4663552.144289-0.00+0.21+0.58-14.4758.417.1
Norwegian krone0.08686911.511550-0.17+5.10+8.57+4.0989.390.6
Polish zloty0.2124704.706547-0.28+0.16-2.90+0.9118.09.3
Saudi riyalNANANANANANANANA
Singapore dollar0.6490551.540701-0.24+3.91+4.87-2.1491.861.3
South African rand0.05025519.898562+0.40+1.65+7.32+6.2188.793.0
South Korean won0.0006191614.902347-0.37+15.58+9.41-7.8098.163.8
Swedish krona0.08329812.005118-0.03-0.45-1.56+0.7518.036.5
Taiwan new dollar0.02602838.420579-0.25+3.84-0.92-7.5285.143.4
Thai baht0.02477240.368346+0.04+2.34+0.63+0.6851.827.0
Turkish lira0.01687259.268892-0.34-1.70-12.26-48.369.92.1
US dollar0.8308491.203588-0.31+3.04+3.61-8.2993.744.2

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)