Swiss franc, Monday, October 26 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-26 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = CHF 1 CHF = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar0.5803571.723078+0.53+1.60+10.78+1.5690.374.0
Brazilian real0.1495256.687851-9.28-7.11+1.10-21.3633.226.0
British pound1.1030240.906598+0.14+1.28+4.06+0.9793.351.8
Canadian dollar0.5889801.697851+0.10+1.39+3.56-10.4197.325.3
Chilean peso0.0008341198.872248-0.08-4.15-0.97-14.040.05.8
Chinese yuan renminbi0.1238788.072459+0.34+2.31+10.81+0.6195.382.5
Czech koruna0.03797526.332820+0.21-1.40-0.06-1.3852.139.7
Danish krone0.1236418.087918+0.25-0.80-0.11-2.8250.525.6
Euro0.9252761.080758+0.32-0.69+0.04-2.6353.127.9
Hong Kong dollar0.1053119.495683+0.28+0.75+2.77-8.6086.738.8
Hungarian forint0.002515397.618598+0.05-2.57+5.95+1.4267.870.8
Indian rupee0.008681115.195117+0.06+1.48-4.32-19.7955.020.8
Indonesian rupiah0.00004621975.793760-0.24+0.41-5.00-19.5137.714.4
Israeli shekel0.2682043.728507+1.38+0.03+10.78+21.2972.484.1
Japanese yen0.005252190.398369-0.04+4.98+0.79-12.5686.331.1
Malaysian ringgit0.2021734.946264+0.28+0.86+7.28+7.1986.083.3
Mexican peso0.04440622.519454+0.98-5.37+2.63-10.8927.831.4
New Zealand dollar0.4696582.129207+0.23-0.71+2.60-10.4969.220.2
Norwegian krone0.08843411.307822+0.38+4.47+11.13+10.04100.0100.0
Polish zloty0.2099674.762659+0.09-2.56-3.75-1.301.60.9
Saudi riyal0.2202854.539578+0.30+0.78+3.75-8.2987.041.1
Singapore dollar0.6455771.549001+0.18+1.82+5.34-1.8284.656.5
South African rand0.04964120.144831+0.03+1.56+7.93+4.0375.486.2
South Korean won0.0006241603.354688+0.32+11.21+12.67-6.1899.766.2
Swedish krona0.08297012.052555+0.18-1.53-2.15+3.0211.932.8
Taiwan new dollar0.02537139.415641+0.29+0.31-1.82-8.7257.027.0
Thai baht0.02444540.907891+0.15+0.16+0.61-1.7330.616.0
Turkish lira0.01660360.229303+0.23-4.06-12.58-48.061.50.3
US dollar0.8260681.210554+0.30+0.78+3.75-8.3286.941.0

Page updated: 2026-10-27 03:49 EST DST (2026-10-27 07:49 UTC)