Singapore dollar, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = SGD 1 SGD = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar0.8906661.122756-0.02-0.72+4.47+2.3362.972.6
Brazilian real0.2552853.917190-0.24+1.07+5.12-3.7986.163.7
British pound1.6918130.591082+0.02-2.46-2.65+1.453.434.8
Canadian dollar0.8992631.112022+0.15-1.46-3.25-11.514.92.2
Chilean peso0.001307764.910226-1.14-6.29-3.04-13.723.92.3
Chinese yuan renminbi0.1911235.232240+0.14+0.33+4.81+1.78100.0100.0
Czech koruna0.05875617.019516+0.30-3.59-5.21-0.194.548.6
Danish krone0.1917345.215566+0.21-2.97-5.23-0.823.428.9
Euro1.4338500.697423+0.16-2.94-5.04-0.532.731.5
Hong Kong dollar0.1632216.126659+0.11-0.89-1.99-7.1230.014.0
Hungarian forint0.003912255.605777+0.36-5.93+1.85+5.1834.963.4
Indian rupee0.01323775.547385-0.03-2.31-10.25-24.210.90.4
Indonesian rupiah0.00007213962.763466-0.01+0.28-9.02-21.878.84.3
Israeli shekel0.4159232.404294-0.19-3.28+5.08+16.2341.370.4
Japanese yen0.008102123.427010+0.24+1.55-4.84-13.2831.116.0
Malaysian ringgit0.3132593.192248+0.05-1.29+1.97+7.6035.272.4
Mexican peso0.07105114.074473+0.16-3.81+0.72-5.4422.139.6
New Zealand dollar0.7168361.395020-0.04-3.93-4.20-14.100.00.0
Norwegian krone0.1337477.476815+0.15+1.06+2.98+6.1560.976.2
Polish zloty0.3274853.053575+0.23-3.71-8.14+3.902.329.7
Saudi riyal0.3416002.927400+0.10-0.78-1.12-6.8842.718.0
South African rand0.07693712.997580+0.31-2.79+1.99+8.9443.072.6
South Korean won0.0009551046.760343+0.05+10.21+4.46-6.02100.061.3
Swedish krona0.1280737.808041+0.47-4.60-7.26+3.055.431.8
Swiss franc1.5370770.650585+0.05-4.16-5.29+2.135.136.6
Taiwan new dollar0.04010824.932475-0.13-0.05-5.33-5.6120.613.3
Thai baht0.03806026.274629+0.17-1.79-4.52+3.161.930.8
Turkish lira0.02602238.428728+0.02-5.30-16.25-47.340.80.2
US dollar1.2810000.780640+0.10-0.77-1.11-6.4342.518.0

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)