Czech koruna, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = CZK 1 CZK = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar15.1587000.065969-0.32+2.77+9.19+2.5297.373.4
Brazilian real4.3448280.230159-0.54+4.50+9.82-3.5995.563.1
British pound28.7938340.034730-0.28+1.10+2.49+1.6794.945.3
Canadian dollar15.3050190.065338-0.15+2.05+1.86-11.2966.419.7
Chilean peso0.02225044.943124-1.44-2.61+2.06-13.5025.214.3
Chinese yuan renminbi3.2528160.307426-0.16+3.78+9.52+1.9798.573.6
Danish krone3.2632160.306446-0.09+0.60-0.02-0.6262.721.9
Euro24.4034300.040978-0.14+0.63+0.16-0.3467.924.2
Hong Kong dollar2.7779440.359978-0.19+2.68+3.16-6.4797.132.7
Hungarian forint0.06658515.018393+0.06-2.21+7.19+5.6667.372.6
Indian rupee0.2252834.438868-0.32+1.24-4.57-19.3342.315.2
Indonesian rupiah0.001219820.397211-0.31+3.88-3.50-17.7958.019.9
Israeli shekel7.0788010.141267-0.48+0.30+10.83+19.6171.081.5
Japanese yen0.1378917.252087-0.06+5.21+0.35-11.5593.128.5
Malaysian ringgit5.3315140.187564-0.25+2.27+7.32+8.4482.778.9
Mexican peso1.2092470.826961-0.14-0.21+5.98-4.9877.637.3
New Zealand dollar12.2001990.081966-0.34-0.33+0.96-12.1964.718.4
Norwegian krone2.2763060.439308-0.15+4.70+8.44+6.7698.798.7
Polish zloty5.5736360.179416-0.07-0.11-2.71+4.262.733.5
Saudi riyal5.8138670.172003-0.20+2.79+4.05-6.2597.336.2
Singapore dollar17.0195160.058756-0.30+3.59+5.21+0.1995.551.4
South African rand1.3094370.763687+0.01+0.70+7.30+9.1596.380.3
South Korean won0.01625961.503532-0.24+15.37+10.12-5.5098.767.6
Swedish krona2.1797420.458770+0.17-0.97-1.91+3.3417.642.3
Swiss franc26.1603070.038226-0.25-0.55-0.08+2.3235.653.2
Taiwan new dollar0.6826241.464934-0.43+3.53-0.40-5.4288.436.2
Thai baht0.6477551.543794-0.13+1.74+0.45+3.3650.629.1
Turkish lira0.4428852.257921-0.28-1.91-11.89-47.2420.14.8
US dollar21.8020000.045867-0.20+2.79+4.04-6.2597.336.1

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)