Polish zloty, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = PLN 1 PLN = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar2.7197150.367686-0.25+2.88+11.66-1.6398.390.4
Brazilian real0.7795321.282821-0.47+4.60+12.27-8.0197.067.2
British pound5.1660780.193570-0.20+1.20+5.07-2.5697.475.4
Canadian dollar2.7459670.364170-0.08+2.16+4.52-16.0498.829.4
Chilean peso0.003992250.496596-1.37-2.50+4.72-18.3450.521.5
Chinese yuan renminbi0.5836081.713480-0.09+3.89+11.97-2.2199.487.3
Czech koruna0.1794165.573636+0.07+0.11+2.71-4.2697.366.5
Danish krone0.5854731.708019-0.02+0.71+2.69-4.9297.453.6
Euro4.3783680.228396-0.07+0.74+2.87-4.6297.757.0
Hong Kong dollar0.4984082.006389-0.12+2.72+5.69-11.4798.848.6
Hungarian forint0.01194683.707048+0.14-2.14+9.24+1.3282.588.0
Indian rupee0.04041924.740632-0.25+1.34-1.95-29.2566.220.6
Indonesian rupiah0.0002194572.595056-0.24+3.85-0.81-26.8282.525.3
Israeli shekel1.2700510.787370-0.41+0.41+12.22+12.8388.492.5
Japanese yen0.02474040.420490+0.01+5.07+3.05-17.88100.036.0
Malaysian ringgit0.9565591.045413-0.18+2.33+9.35+3.8598.398.8
Mexican peso0.2169584.609178-0.06-0.10+8.20-9.7383.758.0
New Zealand dollar2.1889120.456848-0.26-0.22+3.64-18.7482.227.1
Norwegian krone0.4084062.448544-0.07+4.60+10.28+2.3399.599.5
Saudi riyal1.0431010.958680-0.12+2.91+6.95-10.0998.950.6
Singapore dollar3.0535750.327485-0.23+3.71+8.14-3.9097.770.3
South African rand0.2349344.256512+0.09+0.81+10.29+4.6998.699.1
South Korean won0.002917342.798271-0.17+13.42+11.66-10.3399.268.0
Swedish krona0.3910812.557016+0.25-0.85+0.82-0.8845.973.8
Swiss franc4.6935810.213057-0.18-0.43+2.63-1.8476.783.1
Taiwan new dollar0.1224748.165010-0.36+3.65+2.38-9.2993.847.6
Thai baht0.1162188.604546-0.06+1.85+3.25-0.8794.467.0
Turkish lira0.07946112.584830-0.20-1.80-9.43-49.4026.75.3
US dollar3.9116300.255648-0.12+2.91+6.94-10.0998.950.6

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)