Euro, Monday, October 26 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-26 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = EUR 1 EUR = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar0.6272251.594323+0.21+2.28+10.74+4.15100.0100.0
Brazilian real0.1616006.188109-9.63-6.37+1.06-18.1736.730.8
British pound1.1921030.838854-0.18+1.99+4.01+3.7096.874.9
Canadian dollar0.6365451.570981-0.22+2.07+3.51-7.5194.734.5
Chilean peso0.0009011109.287842-0.40-3.61-1.02-13.280.09.6
Chinese yuan renminbi0.1338827.469253+0.02+2.93+9.72+3.22100.096.6
Czech koruna0.04104224.365129-0.11-0.72-0.11+1.2740.078.6
Danish krone0.1336267.483557-0.07-0.11-0.15-0.2025.416.6
Hong Kong dollar0.1138168.786129-0.03+1.45+2.72-6.1498.537.6
Hungarian forint0.002718367.906987-0.27-1.90+5.91+4.1658.570.7
Indian rupee0.009382106.587289-0.26+2.18-4.36-17.6253.721.2
Indonesian rupiah0.00004920333.676830-0.56+1.10-5.04-17.3435.013.2
Israeli shekel0.2898643.449898+1.06+0.73+10.73+24.5765.280.2
Japanese yen0.005676176.171061-0.36+5.70+0.75-10.2094.633.0
Malaysian ringgit0.2185004.576659-0.04+1.56+7.23+10.0982.389.3
Mexican peso0.04799220.836712+0.66-4.71+2.59-8.4835.138.0
New Zealand dollar0.5075871.970105-0.09-0.02+2.56-8.0781.426.0
Norwegian krone0.09557610.462858+0.07+5.20+11.08+13.01100.0100.0
Polish zloty0.2269234.406774-0.23-1.89-3.79+1.360.016.9
Saudi riyal0.2380754.200363-0.02+1.48+3.71-5.8197.941.5
Singapore dollar0.6977131.433253-0.14+2.53+5.29+0.8397.769.0
South African rand0.05364918.639530-0.28+2.26+7.88+6.8484.091.5
South Korean won0.0006741483.545778+0.01+11.98+12.62-3.65100.075.8
Swedish krona0.08967011.151941-0.14-0.84-2.19+5.8122.350.6
Swiss franc1.0807580.925276-0.32+0.69-0.04+2.6346.972.1
Taiwan new dollar0.02742036.470351-0.02+1.01-1.87-6.2652.223.5
Thai baht0.02641937.851094-0.16+0.86+0.57+0.9231.539.7
Turkish lira0.01794455.728735-0.09-3.40-12.62-46.668.11.9
US dollar0.8927801.120097-0.02+1.48+3.70-5.8497.941.4

Page updated: 2026-10-27 03:49 EST DST (2026-10-27 07:49 UTC)