Euro, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = EUR 1 EUR = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar0.6211711.609863-0.18+2.16+9.05+2.8598.496.2
Brazilian real0.1780425.616662-0.40+3.90+9.67-3.2496.869.5
British pound1.1799090.847523-0.14+0.47+2.32+2.0196.960.4
Canadian dollar0.6271671.594472-0.01+1.43+1.70-10.9262.620.9
Chilean peso0.0009121096.766394-1.30-3.26+1.90-13.1220.614.1
Chinese yuan renminbi0.1332937.502247-0.02+3.18+9.37+2.2999.893.1
Czech koruna0.04097824.403430+0.14-0.63-0.16+0.3432.175.8
Danish krone0.1337207.478338+0.05-0.02-0.18-0.2937.324.3
Hong Kong dollar0.1138348.784709-0.05+2.04+2.99-6.1599.137.7
Hungarian forint0.002729366.500298+0.21-2.82+7.02+6.0261.572.9
Indian rupee0.009232108.323605-0.18+0.61-4.72-19.0637.114.6
Indonesian rupiah0.00005020020.505955-0.17+3.23-3.65-17.5151.119.5
Israeli shekel0.2900743.447396-0.35-0.33+10.66+20.0168.380.8
Japanese yen0.005650176.975797+0.08+4.56+0.19-11.2687.630.6
Malaysian ringgit0.2184744.577205-0.11+1.63+7.15+8.8183.389.2
Mexican peso0.04955220.180681+0.00-0.83+5.81-4.6670.049.9
New Zealand dollar0.4999382.000248-0.20-0.95+0.80-11.8953.017.0
Norwegian krone0.09327810.720630-0.01+4.05+8.27+7.1197.998.0
Polish zloty0.2283964.378368+0.07-0.74-2.87+4.622.343.0
Saudi riyal0.2382404.197453-0.06+2.15+3.88-5.9499.241.9
Singapore dollar0.6974231.433850-0.16+2.94+5.04+0.5397.368.5
South African rand0.05365818.636578+0.15+0.07+7.13+9.5293.996.6
South Korean won0.0006661500.897136-0.10+14.65+9.95-5.1899.471.1
Swedish krona0.08932111.195558+0.31-1.59-2.07+3.6917.047.2
Swiss franc1.0719930.932842-0.11-1.18-0.24+2.6530.863.7
Taiwan new dollar0.02797235.749424-0.29+2.89-0.56-5.1182.339.9
Thai baht0.02654437.673872+0.01+1.10+0.29+3.7039.543.2
Turkish lira0.01814855.101024-0.14-2.52-12.03-47.0615.43.6
US dollar0.8933991.119321-0.06+2.15+3.87-5.9499.241.9

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)