Swedish krona, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = SEK 1 SEK = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar6.9567920.143744+0.04+3.74+10.14-1.0193.780.5
Brazilian real1.9968610.500786+0.18+5.59+11.21-7.5595.661.9
British pound13.1931100.075797-0.13+1.92+3.96-1.7492.657.6
Canadian dollar6.9961700.142935-0.36+2.65+3.00-15.1490.434.5
Chilean peso0.01016198.412542-0.46-2.09+1.98-17.2934.615.1
Chinese yuan renminbi1.4901080.671092-0.15+4.57+10.73-0.8096.182.6
Czech koruna0.4585322.180874-0.05+0.92+1.35-3.0381.657.2
Danish krone1.4953040.668760-0.12+1.45+1.45-4.0081.049.9
Euro11.1745910.089489-0.19+1.40+1.54-3.8480.451.1
Hong Kong dollar1.2709400.786819-0.28+3.28+4.16-10.2593.447.1
Hungarian forint0.03061732.661382+0.23-1.04+8.09+2.2585.386.5
Indian rupee0.1031809.691802-0.17+2.02-3.44-27.5860.421.3
Indonesian rupiah0.0005581791.609354-0.19+4.49-2.74-24.7470.524.6
Israeli shekel3.2629690.306469+0.47+1.73+10.47+14.9993.396.1
Japanese yen0.06306215.857532-0.32+5.58+1.63-16.7690.938.0
Malaysian ringgit2.4407490.409710-0.21+2.96+7.88+5.1491.681.8
Mexican peso0.5447541.835692-1.84-1.07+5.21-11.1858.341.0
New Zealand dollar5.5986480.178615+0.03+0.66+2.13-17.7982.426.9
Norwegian krone1.0428760.958887-0.14+5.28+9.33+3.2196.696.6
Polish zloty2.5507270.392045-0.25+0.61-1.37+0.1648.823.6
Saudi riyalNANANANANANANANA
Singapore dollar7.7919830.128337-0.21+4.38+6.53-2.8692.966.9
South African rand0.6033161.657507+0.43+2.12+9.02+5.4292.386.4
South Korean won0.007434134.517828-0.34+13.87+10.03-9.2796.463.2
Swiss franc12.0051180.083298+0.03+0.45+1.56-0.7582.063.5
Taiwan new dollar0.3124663.200350-0.22+4.31+0.65-8.2089.451.7
Thai baht0.2973893.362595+0.07+2.81+2.23-0.0789.636.2
Turkish lira0.2025534.936969-0.31-1.26-10.87-48.7419.64.2
US dollar9.9744400.100256-0.28+3.51+5.25-8.9793.849.8

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)