Chinese yuan renminbi, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = CNY 1 CNY = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar4.6601770.214584-0.16-1.05-0.36+0.5723.450.3
Brazilian real1.3357130.748664-0.38+0.74+0.33-5.6761.553.3
British pound8.8519710.112969-0.12-2.72-7.27-0.330.00.5
Canadian dollar4.7051600.212533+0.01-1.80-8.46-13.521.10.7
Chilean peso0.006840146.191720-1.28-6.65-8.24-15.782.81.9
Czech koruna0.3074263.252816+0.16-3.78-9.52-1.971.526.4
Danish krone1.0031970.996813+0.07-3.20-9.54-2.580.63.9
Euro7.5022470.133293+0.02-3.18-9.37-2.290.26.9
Hong Kong dollar0.8540121.170944-0.03-1.21-6.66-8.310.90.6
Hungarian forint0.02047048.852070+0.22-5.91-3.01+3.5915.456.9
Indian rupee0.06925814.438821-0.17-2.59-13.65-20.920.00.0
Indonesian rupiah0.0003752668.601268-0.15-0.05-12.68-19.402.91.8
Israeli shekel2.1762070.459515-0.33-3.49+0.29+17.2511.565.3
Japanese yen0.04239123.589705+0.10+1.23-9.20-13.2918.611.1
Malaysian ringgit1.6390460.610111-0.09-1.60-2.89+6.314.852.6
Mexican peso0.3717542.689952+0.02-3.99-4.11-6.8512.927.9
New Zealand dollar3.7506580.266620-0.18-4.10-8.64-13.920.00.0
Norwegian krone0.6997951.428989+0.01+0.74-1.88+4.6629.162.9
Polish zloty1.7134800.583608+0.09-3.89-11.97+2.210.612.7
Saudi riyal1.7873330.559493-0.04-1.10-5.86-8.091.61.1
Singapore dollar5.2322400.191123-0.14-0.33-4.81-1.780.00.0
South African rand0.4025552.484133+0.17-3.11-2.91+7.003.745.0
South Korean won0.004999200.059679-0.09+11.01-0.36-7.3695.554.4
Swedish krona0.6701091.492294+0.33-4.71-11.25+1.313.016.6
Swiss franc8.0423570.124342-0.09-4.50-10.61+0.361.614.9
Taiwan new dollar0.2098564.765162-0.27-0.38-9.88-7.286.84.4
Thai baht0.1991375.021678+0.02-2.11-9.11+1.320.213.1
Turkish lira0.1361547.344603-0.12-5.62-20.27-48.270.00.0
US dollar6.7025000.149198-0.04-1.10-5.86-8.091.61.1

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)