Saudi riyal, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = SAR 1 SAR = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar2.6073350.383533-0.13+0.06+5.52+8.6264.377.6
Brazilian real0.7473221.338112-0.35+1.83+6.17+2.8881.484.8
British pound4.9526130.201914-0.08-1.67-1.52+7.7922.466.3
Canadian dollar2.6325030.379867+0.04-0.68-2.11-4.332.427.2
Chilean peso0.003827261.293333-1.25-5.47-1.90-6.403.617.3
Chinese yuan renminbi0.5594931.787333+0.04+1.10+5.86+8.0998.498.9
Czech koruna0.1720035.813867+0.20-2.79-4.05+6.252.763.8
Danish krone0.5612811.781637+0.10-2.17-4.07+5.661.556.7
Euro4.1974530.238240+0.06-2.15-3.88+5.940.858.1
Hong Kong dollar0.4778142.092867+0.00-0.11-0.86-0.230.21.8
Hungarian forint0.01145387.314933+0.26-5.11+2.94+11.2835.372.1
Indian rupee0.03874925.806987-0.13-1.52-9.03-16.220.70.4
Indonesian rupiah0.0002104769.680000-0.11+1.05-7.82-14.0315.78.0
Israeli shekel1.2175720.821307-0.29-2.48+6.12+21.6245.275.2
Japanese yen0.02371842.162667+0.14+2.31-3.68-5.9941.022.7
Malaysian ringgit0.9170341.090472-0.06-0.51+3.05+13.5539.875.8
Mexican peso0.2079944.807840+0.06-3.00+1.82+1.3433.459.9
New Zealand dollar2.0984660.476539-0.14-3.13-3.05-6.760.05.0
Norwegian krone0.3915302.554080+0.05+1.83+4.05+12.1860.980.7
Polish zloty0.9586801.043101+0.12-2.91-6.95+10.091.149.4
Singapore dollar2.9274000.341600-0.10+0.78+1.12+6.8857.382.0
South African rand0.2252274.439973+0.21-2.04+3.13+16.4345.474.0
South Korean won0.002797357.573333-0.05+10.91+5.52+0.8098.578.3
Swedish krona0.3749212.667227+0.37-3.65-5.73+10.234.149.0
Swiss franc4.4996400.222240-0.06-3.35-4.13+8.432.754.1
Taiwan new dollar0.1174138.516933-0.24+0.73-4.27+0.8825.828.6
Thai baht0.1114158.975413+0.06-1.02-3.46+10.255.554.3
Turkish lira0.07617713.127253-0.08-4.57-15.31-43.720.00.0
US dollar3.7500000.266667+0.00+0.00-0.01+0.008.6NA

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)