Mexican peso, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = MXN 1 MXN = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar12.7705280.078305+1.84+4.76+5.20+9.15100.072.7
Brazilian real3.6656220.272805+1.98+6.58+6.33+3.26100.0100.0
British pound24.2184880.041291+1.68+2.96-1.31+8.4972.961.9
Canadian dollar12.8428140.077865+1.45+3.67-2.34-3.5658.831.8
Chilean peso0.01865353.610595+1.36-1.01-3.41-5.5032.538.1
Chinese yuan renminbi2.7353790.365580+1.66+5.58+5.83+9.34100.079.0
Czech koruna0.8417231.188039+1.75+1.96-4.07+7.3342.769.1
Danish krone2.7449180.364310+1.69+2.48-3.97+6.4547.855.4
Euro20.5131080.048749+1.62+2.44-3.87+6.6047.956.2
Hong Kong dollar2.3330550.428623+1.53+4.30-1.11+0.8475.043.6
Hungarian forint0.05620417.792409+2.03+0.03+3.04+12.0883.493.4
Indian rupee0.1894075.279645+1.64+3.05-9.12-14.7540.321.4
Indonesian rupiah0.001025975.985800+1.62+5.50-8.38-12.2044.422.6
Israeli shekel5.9898070.166950+2.27+2.77+5.55+23.5473.591.0
Japanese yen0.1157628.638449+1.50+6.57-3.78-5.0259.928.6
Malaysian ringgit4.4804640.223191+1.62+4.15+2.90+17.2085.480.7
New Zealand dollar10.2773940.097301+1.87+1.74-3.14-5.6152.218.3
Norwegian krone1.9143990.522357+1.70+6.70+4.54+14.87100.091.9
Polish zloty4.6823500.213568+1.59+1.69-6.49+11.3630.147.9
Saudi riyalNANANANANANANANA
Singapore dollar14.3036820.069912+1.63+5.50+0.98+8.00100.067.0
South African rand1.1075020.902933+2.28+3.20+3.34+17.20100.084.4
South Korean won0.01364673.279082+1.47+14.78+5.08+1.72100.066.9
Swedish krona1.8356920.544754+1.84+1.07-5.21+11.1841.759.0
Swiss franc22.0376990.045377+1.83+1.50-3.85+9.3850.861.9
Taiwan new dollar0.5735911.743403+1.61+5.42-4.59+2.0659.943.5
Thai baht0.5459151.831786+1.91+3.90-3.10+11.1054.662.6
Turkish lira0.3718262.689432+1.52-0.20-15.51-43.0126.610.2
US dollar18.3100000.054615+1.56+4.61-0.23+1.2082.546.2

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)