Japanese yen, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = JPY 1 JPY = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar110.3175540.009065+0.35-1.95+8.65+13.4975.885.5
Brazilian real31.6652850.031580+0.49+0.01+9.74+7.8887.593.4
British pound209.2101680.004780+0.19-3.87+2.38+12.8748.576.7
Canadian dollar110.9419930.009014-0.05-3.11+1.39+1.3939.856.6
Chilean peso0.1611336.206044-0.14-8.12+0.35-0.4517.042.0
Chinese yuan renminbi23.6294350.042320+0.17-1.06+9.25+13.6782.689.7
Czech koruna7.2711810.137529+0.26-4.94-0.28+11.7610.872.7
Danish krone23.7118300.042173+0.20-4.38-0.18+10.9213.969.5
Euro177.2014340.005643+0.13-4.43-0.08+11.0714.370.0
Hong Kong dollar20.1539740.049618+0.04-2.43+2.58+5.5853.376.1
Hungarian forint0.4855132.059676+0.54-7.01+6.57+16.2847.273.0
Indian rupee1.6361800.611180+0.15-3.77-5.15-9.2715.78.2
Indonesian rupiah0.008851112.981602+0.13-1.16-4.44-6.8420.133.9
Israeli shekel51.7426380.019326+0.79-4.08+8.99+27.1958.878.7
Malaysian ringgit38.7042620.025837+0.10-2.70+6.79+23.0962.882.7
Mexican peso8.6384490.115762-1.50-6.57+3.78+5.0240.171.4
New Zealand dollar88.7807450.011264+0.34-4.95+0.51-0.8730.747.6
Norwegian krone16.5374370.060469+0.18-0.31+8.49+20.6371.385.4
Polish zloty40.4482370.024723+0.07-5.00-2.96+16.950.863.0
Saudi riyalNANANANANANANANA
Singapore dollar123.5616250.008093+0.11-1.44+4.79+13.4270.184.7
South African rand9.5671000.104525+0.75-3.58+7.25+23.0970.285.9
South Korean won0.1178848.482898-0.02+9.62+9.34+6.8698.498.9
Swedish krona15.8575320.063062+0.32-5.58-1.63+16.769.162.0
Swiss franc190.3715360.005253+0.34-5.43-0.07+13.7113.668.8
Taiwan new dollar4.9549370.201819+0.09-1.51-0.99+7.1845.781.8
Thai baht4.7158620.212050+0.39-2.93+0.56+16.6724.667.0
Turkish lira3.2119980.311333+0.00-6.77-12.32-40.158.92.7
US dollar158.1700000.006322+0.04-2.27+3.54+6.2859.377.5

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)