Canadian dollar, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = CAD 1 CAD = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar0.9904401.009653-0.17+0.73+7.47+12.4190.394.1
Brazilian real0.2838833.522583-0.39+2.50+8.11+6.9293.895.6
British pound1.8813330.531538-0.13-0.97+0.58+13.1477.492.2
Chilean peso0.001454687.855388-1.28-4.54+0.20-1.954.731.4
Chinese yuan renminbi0.2125334.705160-0.01+1.80+8.46+13.5298.999.3
Czech koruna0.06533815.305019+0.15-2.05-1.86+11.2933.680.3
Danish krone0.2132124.690165+0.06-1.46-1.88+10.6035.477.8
Euro1.5944720.627167+0.01-1.43-1.70+10.9237.479.1
Hong Kong dollar0.1815055.509477-0.04+0.57+1.24+4.0997.066.9
Hungarian forint0.004351229.856792+0.22-4.21+5.20+17.5958.275.8
Indian rupee0.01472067.936960-0.17-0.83-6.35-10.2329.419.7
Indonesian rupiah0.00008012556.195156-0.16+1.75-5.29-8.5136.023.3
Israeli shekel0.4625152.162092-0.33-1.76+8.77+33.1159.283.6
Japanese yen0.009010110.993331+0.09+3.06-1.51-1.5759.743.1
Malaysian ringgit0.3483512.870670-0.10+0.17+5.33+20.6883.895.5
Mexican peso0.07901012.656651+0.01-2.26+4.00+5.7558.475.2
New Zealand dollar0.7971371.254489-0.19-2.38-0.91-2.2822.612.5
Norwegian krone0.1487296.723622+0.01+2.55+6.42+18.8191.295.2
Polish zloty0.3641702.745967+0.08-2.16-4.52+16.041.270.6
Saudi riyal0.3798672.632503-0.04+0.68+2.11+4.3397.672.8
Singapore dollar1.1120220.899263-0.15+1.46+3.25+11.5195.197.8
South African rand0.08555611.688241+0.16-1.37+5.31+21.4772.989.4
South Korean won0.001062941.312741-0.09+13.01+8.08+5.1799.499.4
Swedish krona0.1424207.021481+0.32-3.00-3.74+15.015.363.9
Swiss franc1.7092630.585047-0.10-2.58-1.94+13.9317.578.5
Taiwan new dollar0.04460122.420849-0.28+1.41-2.25+5.2561.853.1
Thai baht0.04232323.627799+0.02-0.35-1.42+15.0326.373.7
Turkish lira0.02893734.557529-0.13-3.92-13.52-41.2810.43.2
US dollar1.4245000.702001-0.04+0.68+2.10+4.3397.672.8

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)