Hong Kong dollar, Monday, October 26 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-26 21:30 UTC)

    Change, % HLPI
-⇄❘ Currency = HKD 1 HKD = 1 Day 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Year 3 Years
Australian dollar5.5108830.181459+0.25+0.86+8.31+10.0375.684.7
Brazilian real1.4198410.704304-9.59-7.92-1.64-10.9213.249.6
British pound10.4739680.095475-0.14+0.52+1.24+9.4953.477.2
Canadian dollar5.5927670.178802-0.18+0.65+0.89-0.9133.647.1
Chilean peso0.007921126.254449-0.37-5.12-3.77-6.330.015.7
Chinese yuan renminbi1.1763060.850119+0.06+1.52+7.26+9.16100.0100.0
Czech koruna0.3606032.773136-0.08-2.18-2.83+7.335.568.1
Danish krone1.1740580.851747-0.03-1.57-2.88+5.950.760.7
Euro8.7861290.113816+0.03-1.45-2.72+6.141.562.4
Hungarian forint0.02388141.873617-0.24-3.30+3.10+10.9734.872.1
Indian rupee0.08243112.131314-0.23+0.72-6.90-12.2321.012.2
Indonesian rupiah0.0004322314.293072-0.53-0.34-7.56-11.931.20.5
Israeli shekel2.5467790.392653+1.10-0.71+7.80+32.7145.075.5
Japanese yen0.04987320.051045-0.33+4.19-1.92-4.3262.327.3
Malaysian ringgit1.9197690.520896-0.00+0.11+4.39+17.2947.777.5
Mexican peso0.4216662.371546+0.70-6.08-0.13-2.509.550.0
New Zealand dollar4.4597270.224229-0.05-1.45-0.16-2.0627.524.0
Norwegian krone0.8397451.190838+0.10+3.69+8.14+20.4085.892.7
Polish zloty1.9937780.501560-0.19-3.29-6.34+7.990.041.5
Saudi riyal2.0917550.478068+0.02+0.02+0.96+0.3594.694.2
Singapore dollar6.1301990.163127-0.10+1.06+2.50+7.4271.386.6
South African rand0.4713712.121472-0.25+0.80+5.02+13.8252.477.3
South Korean won0.005922168.850904+0.04+10.38+9.63+2.65100.086.5
Swedish krona0.7878561.269267-0.11-2.26-4.78+12.727.753.5
Swiss franc9.4956830.105311-0.28-0.75-2.77+8.6013.361.2
Taiwan new dollar0.2409124.150901+0.01-0.44-4.47-0.131.019.7
Thai baht0.2321244.308051-0.13-0.58-2.10+7.521.453.6
Turkish lira0.1576596.342809-0.06-4.78-14.93-43.170.00.0
US dollar7.8440800.127485+0.02+0.02+0.96+0.3294.693.7

Page updated: 2026-10-27 03:49 EST DST (2026-10-27 07:49 UTC)