Czech koruna, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = CZK 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar15.1587005.124.966.257.2014.822915.778114.746016.4304
Brazilian real4.34482817.1411.978.9110.664.18924.84444.27025.4923
British pound28.7938344.003.223.694.7928.416829.626628.418730.5469
Canadian dollar15.3050194.914.485.075.9614.997515.850114.914616.4135
Chilean peso0.02225013.049.9611.6913.980.02080.02370.01970.0247
Chinese yuan renminbi3.2528165.534.915.006.713.24403.44113.34943.7097
Danish krone3.2632162.031.972.413.053.23403.31433.22623.3661
Euro24.4034302.001.852.223.0124.200724.769624.153525.1454
Hong Kong dollar2.7779445.565.275.897.302.72972.90992.74473.0661
Hungarian forint0.0665856.777.048.076.620.06390.06940.06190.0716
Indian rupee0.2252835.685.566.397.350.21930.23460.21680.2437
Indonesian rupiah0.0012197.445.925.937.040.00120.00130.00120.0013
Israeli shekel7.0788017.008.098.4210.426.83277.47516.73917.8740
Japanese yen0.1378916.377.876.558.040.13390.14500.13270.1523
Malaysian ringgit5.3315145.464.894.916.365.25035.56565.28335.8449
Mexican peso1.2092476.755.405.2310.131.16471.24471.12691.2644
New Zealand dollar12.2001994.494.565.276.5711.870912.538911.635812.7931
Norwegian krone2.2763065.945.376.247.552.22292.37712.21202.4844
Polish zloty5.5736363.383.093.324.615.45645.66465.35495.7138
Saudi riyal5.8138675.565.265.867.415.71626.09265.75376.4256
Singapore dollar17.0195164.543.883.935.0816.849517.663817.016118.4657
South African rand1.3094375.336.777.789.431.26651.36641.24321.4180
South Korean won0.0162599.187.127.387.180.01590.01740.01620.0190
Swedish krona2.1797424.064.075.396.152.12382.23662.08352.2787
Swiss franc26.1603077.445.194.185.6525.479427.170425.175328.1390
Taiwan new dollar0.6826245.935.646.057.950.66780.71440.66710.7497
Thai baht0.6477555.014.905.336.730.63440.67240.63130.6983
Turkish lira0.4428855.605.375.877.920.42980.45840.42180.4715
US dollar21.8020005.565.265.877.3821.435422.847221.575824.0961

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)