Hong Kong dollar, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = HKD 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar5.4737374.745.297.298.145.25945.61945.06385.6791
Brazilian real1.57116817.6111.369.7610.451.47541.71091.42921.8469
British pound10.3805914.044.355.536.0110.027110.57549.677010.6118
Canadian dollar5.5047202.583.713.964.575.34675.56035.17105.5339
Chilean peso0.00799511.769.5211.2412.750.00740.00830.00680.0084
Chinese yuan renminbi1.1724451.071.092.082.591.16801.18701.17101.2043
Czech koruna0.3607825.725.265.897.300.34450.36740.32720.3659
Danish krone1.1765345.194.755.476.541.12831.19671.07711.1927
Euro8.7923824.394.324.805.878.46318.91168.10208.8600
Hungarian forint0.02409011.059.9811.8210.650.02220.02510.02030.0252
Indian rupee0.0811842.443.204.503.410.07890.08210.07650.0818
Indonesian rupiah0.0004394.244.674.495.340.00040.00040.00040.0004
Israeli shekel2.5673677.848.138.869.632.43822.68092.33532.7525
Japanese yen0.0496185.198.086.698.310.04730.05110.04510.0515
Malaysian ringgit1.9204282.512.654.855.541.88321.95661.85531.9825
Mexican peso0.4286238.856.877.0810.140.39230.42800.34720.4037
New Zealand dollar4.4051243.645.987.128.034.18134.45773.92334.3833
Norwegian krone0.8205555.246.067.839.290.78140.84070.74230.8426
Polish zloty2.0069617.146.477.148.441.87702.03201.72651.9808
Saudi riyalNA0.190.230.550.82NANANANA
Singapore dollar6.1308811.972.203.043.736.03196.20065.94176.2325
South African rand0.4747009.078.5010.4810.470.44470.49510.41780.5031
South Korean won0.0058498.066.556.816.540.00570.00620.00560.0065
Swedish krona0.7868196.186.198.739.520.74000.80210.68890.7921
Swiss franc9.4458565.405.726.386.789.03609.66108.62699.6865
Taiwan new dollar0.2458543.483.444.176.030.23960.24990.23370.2514
Thai baht0.2339924.034.596.586.990.22550.23900.21720.2402
Turkish lira0.1593731.121.291.623.440.15580.15820.15030.1544
US dollar7.8480800.180.220.560.727.83807.86697.83617.8862

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)