Mexican peso, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = MXN 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar12.5356515.845.566.809.6512.271113.155212.288813.8627
Brazilian real3.59300314.6910.748.1010.243.52874.01133.69174.6094
British pound23.8113737.155.835.579.5023.326825.041923.417126.4788
Canadian dollar12.6566517.606.146.679.5512.323913.323612.276714.0524
Chilean peso0.01840013.4110.4012.9016.020.01720.01980.01630.0208
Chinese yuan renminbi2.6899527.825.936.1110.112.68112.89252.79483.1875
Czech koruna0.8269616.755.405.2310.130.80320.85840.79020.8866
Danish krone2.6985516.725.275.099.802.63352.81122.61402.9270
Euro20.1806817.025.385.329.7819.669221.047919.504721.9332
Hong Kong dollar2.2972518.026.266.9210.122.27322.46502.34302.6959
Hungarian forint0.0550638.058.068.4410.880.05280.05800.05150.0605
Indian rupee0.1863008.726.717.129.890.18120.19750.18090.2101
Indonesian rupiah0.0010089.427.107.1510.210.00100.00110.00100.0012
Israeli shekel5.8538918.838.058.1811.825.68096.25215.68516.7112
Japanese yen0.1140319.219.378.0012.910.11040.12220.11020.1315
Malaysian ringgit4.4089538.496.586.3210.614.29784.66404.30114.9556
New Zealand dollar10.0890876.596.256.519.979.753110.50199.551910.8575
Norwegian krone1.8824166.065.666.8910.321.83941.97511.83752.0785
Polish zloty4.6091787.355.775.459.984.45194.77944.34454.9128
Saudi riyal4.8078408.026.256.8610.114.69305.08794.70655.4134
Singapore dollar14.0744737.565.565.409.4013.793714.805813.857115.6651
South African rand1.0828537.737.216.5410.551.04711.13671.03151.1891
South Korean won0.01344611.067.787.8010.450.01340.01490.01430.0171
Swedish krona1.8025616.075.746.1610.711.74651.87061.71251.9288
Swiss franc21.6335498.757.206.4811.3520.957422.834420.767024.0934
Taiwan new dollar0.5645047.406.036.8510.650.55040.59480.54960.6286
Thai baht0.5356687.716.496.0610.610.52060.56260.51660.5907
Turkish lira0.3662498.096.496.8010.420.35300.38300.34520.3977
US dollar18.0294008.026.256.8810.0517.598219.080317.648420.3016

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)