Australian dollar, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = AUD 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Brazilian real0.28703815.3511.039.179.640.27210.31170.26650.3372
British pound1.8964364.104.415.766.131.84421.94751.80541.9841
Canadian dollar1.0056603.644.605.776.050.97641.03010.95231.0448
Chilean peso0.00146110.818.6211.3113.730.00140.00150.00130.0015
Chinese yuan renminbi0.2141954.384.806.367.590.21010.22300.21000.2327
Czech koruna0.0659115.094.936.247.190.06330.06740.06090.0678
Danish krone0.2149425.105.046.417.040.20690.22040.19960.2227
Euro1.6062854.324.445.836.711.55241.64141.50211.6544
Hong Kong dollar0.1826914.745.297.298.140.17790.19010.17590.1973
Hungarian forint0.0044019.608.8110.629.580.00410.00460.00390.0047
Indian rupee0.0148324.315.447.397.840.01430.01530.01400.0157
Indonesian rupiah0.0000805.525.687.147.430.00010.00010.00010.0001
Israeli shekel0.4690346.717.318.049.670.45140.49120.44120.5105
Japanese yen0.0090656.708.538.219.820.00870.00950.00840.0098
Malaysian ringgit0.3508444.514.896.167.270.34280.36380.33990.3768
Mexican peso0.0783058.236.567.039.700.07320.07960.06750.0780
New Zealand dollar0.8047743.584.434.864.450.77890.81820.75270.8196
Norwegian krone0.1499084.005.877.017.100.14510.15480.14160.1584
Polish zloty0.3666536.666.056.927.480.34850.37560.33010.3759
Saudi riyalNA4.565.307.308.12NANANANA
Singapore dollar1.1200544.194.205.646.131.09641.15681.08701.1928
South African rand0.0867237.947.678.518.880.08270.09070.07980.0936
South Korean won0.0010698.518.168.137.520.00100.00110.00100.0012
Swedish krona0.1437445.586.187.357.690.13730.14770.13120.1489
Swiss franc1.7256696.095.626.818.411.65891.78061.60341.8125
Taiwan new dollar0.0449153.784.366.578.110.04380.04640.04320.0476
Thai baht0.0427484.664.996.347.340.04150.04410.04060.0452
Turkish lira0.0291164.715.397.108.300.02800.02990.02690.0302
US dollar1.4337704.755.297.298.121.39691.49261.38281.5510

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)