South Korean won, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = KRW 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar935.8125788.518.168.137.52876.3064963.4287815.9939961.5777
Brazilian real268.61339017.4411.8510.0210.49249.0247289.3978235.4186305.3950
British pound1774.7085457.516.487.046.401673.37551813.45771565.52771799.4244
Canadian dollar941.1096308.116.956.886.16884.1669961.5152823.0248951.6944
Chilean peso1.36687712.6511.3512.3313.461.23921.42381.11231.4148
Chinese yuan renminbi200.4460868.276.616.466.09191.0227207.2568182.6911210.4134
Czech koruna61.6806889.327.137.397.1857.521463.010953.001462.0657
Danish krone201.1450409.116.796.926.55188.1975205.3536174.1177202.5200
Euro1503.1817168.876.896.796.211407.30701533.99741302.79761512.5774
Hong Kong dollar170.9641088.066.556.816.54162.3082176.1511154.0800177.5463
Hungarian forint4.11855913.2010.5911.329.873.76154.30163.41614.3098
Indian rupee13.8795477.797.197.486.6813.056214.226612.199314.1551
Indonesian rupiah0.0750827.366.756.706.290.07090.07680.06650.0763
Israeli shekel438.92752710.2110.1610.1210.25408.2946458.7758380.3921465.5001
Japanese yen8.4828986.838.547.388.087.97678.70177.45308.6650
Malaysian ringgit328.3243167.566.956.886.12309.8041336.2019290.5158334.7188
Mexican peso73.27908211.748.107.9310.4765.215372.518755.247866.3992
New Zealand dollar753.1180197.477.827.907.27693.5988757.8890622.3077725.5785
Norwegian krone140.2853937.796.788.708.69130.5852142.7316119.7141139.6521
Polish zloty343.1182769.487.127.707.91313.1224343.5842276.5770324.8259
Saudi riyalNA8.276.616.856.59NANANANA
Singapore dollar1048.1606767.256.065.734.85992.27421067.1928931.27961056.4093
South African rand81.15673811.199.7310.219.7174.315983.707467.198882.5805
Swedish krona134.5178288.867.058.738.55123.3794135.5596110.1768129.6910
Swiss franc1614.9023477.277.427.787.191514.93581650.86791407.82571633.7504
Taiwan new dollar42.0322236.726.606.696.3139.624842.772836.964542.1979
Thai baht40.0041747.517.167.696.7937.391440.728934.486139.9906
Turkish lira27.2470488.046.797.007.1825.237827.433822.829026.3782
US dollar1341.7400008.086.586.736.531267.53411375.48861191.36991372.5553

Page updated: 2026-10-09 19:10 EST DST (2026-10-09 23:10 UTC)