Saudi riyal, Tuesday, October 20 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-20 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = SAR 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar2.6188075.305.367.208.072.52112.69922.43992.7461
Brazilian real0.74717417.4611.569.5810.410.70200.81370.68050.8787
British pound5.0058804.304.035.406.044.87355.13614.77555.2300
Canadian dollar2.6660983.353.763.954.572.60672.71932.55962.7542
Chilean peso0.00381910.239.4911.1312.720.00360.00400.00330.0041
Chinese yuan renminbi0.5614890.920.931.932.630.55980.56790.56160.5758
Czech koruna0.1729356.055.215.847.380.16580.17700.15880.1778
Danish krone0.5627035.444.725.406.640.54140.57460.52050.5770
Euro4.2067194.574.314.735.974.06224.27913.91484.2839
Hong Kong dollar0.4778060.150.220.540.820.47670.47840.47560.4785
Hungarian forint0.01153611.129.3711.6910.660.01080.01220.01010.0125
Indian rupee0.0395074.233.584.523.420.03870.04060.03830.0415
Indonesian rupiah0.0002084.454.664.515.400.00020.00020.00020.0002
Israeli shekel1.2070848.117.768.709.631.14431.25691.09131.2841
Japanese yen0.0236963.808.136.658.450.02290.02460.02230.0252
Malaysian ringgit0.9184451.432.574.845.640.90390.93490.89440.9482
Mexican peso0.2030508.956.787.0010.070.19040.20760.17680.2055
New Zealand dollar2.1285414.565.977.107.992.04742.19011.97702.2218
Norwegian krone0.3994745.205.957.709.300.38760.41650.38190.4326
Polish zloty0.9623017.186.396.998.390.91490.98970.86920.9959
Singapore dollar2.9332851.852.152.983.822.89722.97562.87463.0107
South African rand0.2279989.018.3910.3210.380.21570.23980.20650.2481
South Korean won0.0028226.626.856.866.600.00280.00300.00290.0033
Swedish krona0.3783156.086.298.679.570.36130.39150.34670.3985
Swiss franc4.5499275.625.826.306.904.38814.69604.26074.7917
Taiwan new dollar0.1150454.143.874.216.120.11110.11640.10680.1158
Thai baht0.1115573.974.566.487.060.10810.11440.10510.1161
Turkish lira0.0757091.151.311.483.330.07400.07510.07130.0732
US dollar3.7500000.000.000.240.473.74833.75173.74703.7530

Page updated: 2026-10-21 03:14 EST DST (2026-10-21 07:14 UTC)