Indian rupee, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = INR 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar67.2874674.735.477.407.8665.134269.666563.691471.5619
Brazilian real19.28611917.3711.7410.0410.4718.293221.246218.096123.4505
British pound127.8120284.445.086.396.13124.0437131.8245121.4316134.9257
Canadian dollar67.9369603.514.545.635.0766.133369.682164.779970.9185
Chilean peso0.09876611.939.3311.3512.890.09190.10410.08610.1069
Chinese yuan renminbi14.4388212.533.134.223.7814.382014.935714.614815.6031
Czech koruna4.4388685.685.566.397.354.26174.55894.09994.6077
Danish krone14.4849835.705.126.246.7013.961814.902613.519015.1354
Euro108.3236054.824.695.746.10104.7752111.0649101.7140112.5210
Hong Kong dollar12.3309272.553.224.503.4112.220912.710212.306213.1721
Hungarian forint0.29556210.699.5811.3510.330.27630.31190.26080.3216
Indonesian rupiah0.0054115.745.455.475.500.00530.00560.00520.0058
Israeli shekel31.4218646.897.999.109.6830.106032.995229.290534.3289
Japanese yen0.6120815.827.807.408.780.58970.63910.57600.6621
Malaysian ringgit23.6658872.473.615.535.7523.328724.386723.315025.1768
Mexican peso5.3676888.726.717.129.895.06155.51724.75345.5189
New Zealand dollar54.1550743.976.437.407.8151.859855.510849.653155.8629
Norwegian krone10.1042206.656.968.559.299.701210.55889.436210.9274
Polish zloty24.7406327.516.657.328.3023.450725.457322.194825.5866
Saudi riyal25.8069872.563.184.443.3625.552226.567325.676527.4689
Singapore dollar75.5473852.813.264.504.2574.580177.653274.567179.9690
South African rand5.8124197.968.129.9510.085.50776.08385.26736.2578
South Korean won0.0721738.027.217.476.680.07050.07690.07110.0827
Swedish krona9.6755886.486.308.599.299.20479.98808.773310.1064
Swiss franc116.1221506.025.996.977.09111.6774120.0793108.1529122.6317
Taiwan new dollar3.0300803.524.165.346.322.97213.12392.95133.2171
Thai baht2.8752983.794.296.567.002.79922.96032.74883.0285
Turkish lira1.9659092.863.384.534.651.91791.99851.87372.0122
US dollar96.7762002.563.184.413.3195.825299.619396.2926102.9916

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)