Turkish lira, Thursday, October 8 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-08 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = TRY 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar34.2271514.515.417.118.3233.332135.573032.942836.8727
Brazilian real9.81028017.4411.479.5510.769.355010.83709.338212.0469
British pound65.0142114.114.565.476.7363.584167.117862.939169.1202
Canadian dollar34.5575292.283.844.115.4434.017935.374533.791236.1591
Chilean peso0.05024011.669.2611.4313.180.04700.05320.04440.0550
Chinese yuan renminbi7.3446031.521.592.304.297.41057.56567.64387.9230
Czech koruna2.2579215.605.375.877.922.18092.32582.11932.3691
Danish krone7.3680845.364.915.497.247.15117.59526.99847.7683
Euro55.1010244.424.414.846.6953.693756.573952.703357.6957
Hong Kong dollar6.2723791.231.301.623.446.31516.41596.46606.6458
Hungarian forint0.15034410.8410.0911.6710.830.14090.15960.13390.1662
Indian rupee0.5086712.863.384.534.650.50030.52130.49680.5335
Indonesian rupiah0.0027524.704.874.696.120.00270.00290.00270.0030
Israeli shekel15.9833767.168.288.759.6915.373416.863115.081217.7015
Japanese yen0.3113485.288.216.869.170.30210.32650.29870.3418
Malaysian ringgit12.0381393.152.984.856.5011.943112.455412.072512.9833
Mexican peso2.7303858.096.496.8010.422.60982.83212.51112.8930
New Zealand dollar27.5470903.306.166.928.3126.631028.351825.897128.8636
Norwegian krone5.1397195.906.467.749.554.98765.38604.93135.6334
Polish zloty12.5848307.346.666.998.7412.033613.039211.576813.3034
Saudi riyal13.1272531.181.251.473.3313.233013.431613.574613.9294
Singapore dollar38.4287282.182.573.154.9438.329239.504138.867840.9545
South African rand2.9566068.658.4410.1210.612.80313.11022.69123.2223
South Korean won0.0367128.056.827.007.180.03650.03970.03810.0440
Swedish krona4.9216866.116.418.579.804.71225.10794.54625.2275
Swiss franc59.0679155.515.826.387.7357.176961.182555.924362.8832
Taiwan new dollar1.5413123.683.784.296.951.52041.59021.52211.6452
Thai baht1.4625793.744.746.457.721.42931.51331.41541.5624
US dollar49.2272001.181.251.543.3649.495550.250550.519051.8611

Page updated: 2026-10-09 01:46 EST DST (2026-10-09 05:46 UTC)