Israeli shekel, Friday, October 9 2026, 17:30 EST DST (2026-10-09 21:30 UTC)

    Volatility, % 95% prediction interval
-⇄❘ Currency = ILS 1 Month 3 Months 1 Year 3 Years 1 Mo low 1 Mo high 3 Mo low 3 Mo high
Australian dollar2.1320436.717.318.049.672.03512.21411.95612.2636
Brazilian real0.61197717.5613.4610.5811.950.57430.67330.55950.7369
British pound4.0432847.357.758.139.233.84734.20453.68514.2977
Canadian dollar2.1441127.578.368.559.432.03162.23091.93552.2761
Chilean peso0.00311413.8011.5113.9115.810.00280.00330.00260.0034
Chinese yuan renminbi0.4566727.487.768.189.430.44020.48140.43290.5055
Czech koruna0.1405267.108.098.3710.410.13280.14530.12550.1466
Danish krone0.4582656.907.938.269.910.43410.47410.41180.4799
Euro3.4246707.168.038.309.873.24163.54603.07433.5914
Hong Kong dollar0.3895047.848.138.869.630.37280.40990.36270.4275
Hungarian forint0.0093839.488.9910.9011.790.00880.00980.00820.0100
Indian rupee0.0316227.168.039.059.680.03000.03290.02870.0337
Indonesian rupiah0.0001717.748.459.139.800.00020.00020.00020.0002
Japanese yen0.0193268.8910.6710.1512.250.01820.02030.01720.0210
Malaysian ringgit0.7480157.207.848.319.860.71730.78430.69810.8149
Mexican peso0.16695011.129.168.4211.860.15230.17000.13600.1645
New Zealand dollar1.7158147.198.178.139.791.61631.76811.51821.7736
Norwegian krone0.3196097.909.219.1211.190.30180.33360.28670.3410
Polish zloty0.7817207.668.538.5610.380.72990.80230.67570.7960
Saudi riyal0.8151637.798.108.849.620.78020.85760.75890.8939
Singapore dollar2.3880046.997.518.009.152.28982.49532.22322.5801
South African rand0.1848988.539.729.5610.930.17410.19370.16520.1986
South Korean won0.00227810.2110.1610.1210.250.00220.00240.00210.0026
Swedish krona0.3064696.807.868.3310.830.28870.31520.27090.3154
Swiss franc3.6792006.448.218.6410.733.49003.81493.32253.8764
Taiwan new dollar0.0957616.997.168.5310.220.09160.09990.08850.1028
Thai baht0.0911415.337.238.4410.160.08720.09450.08400.0965
Turkish lira0.0620767.648.358.729.690.05850.06430.05530.0651
US dollar3.0568607.798.108.839.612.92593.21582.84593.3521

Page updated: 2026-10-10 01:28 EST DST (2026-10-10 05:28 UTC)